Bread of Life (Substance Abuse Ministry)

    • Vacant
 

Carolina Club

  • Sis. Sue Hamlin, President
  • Trustee Sonya Lloyd-Hobbs, Vice President

 

Ever Ready Club

  • Sis. Ernestine Cyrus, President
  • Sis. Pearl Capers, Vice President

 

Flower Club

  • Sis. Diane Green, President
  • Sis. Annie Blackwell, Vice President

 

Golden Age Ministry

  • Sis. Frances Guyton, President
  • Deaconess Lizzie Mimms, Secretary

 

Hospitality Club

  • Sis. Myra Lewis, President

 

Men’s Ministry

  • Deacon Robert Wilcox, Chairperson

 

Men’s Day Committee (2016-2017)

  • Deacon Jerome Allen, Chairperson
  • Bro. Thomas Monroe,  Co-Chairperson

 

Missionary Ministry

  • Missionary Rosa Friday, President
  • Missionary Julia McNeely, Vice President

 

Nurses Unit

  • Nurse Arlene Capers, President
  • Nurse Lucynthia Harold, Vice President

 

Pastor’s Aid Ministry

  • Sis. Portia Patterson, President
  • Sis. Christine Thomas, Vice President

Scholarship Committee

  • Sis. Maria Simpson-Horne Chairperson
  • Sis. Stephanie Wood, Co-Chairperson

 

Seigler Fellowship Club

  • Sis. Carrie Simpkins, President
  • Sis. Addie Bethel, Vice President

 

Single’s Ministry

  • Trustee Nolia Johnson, President
  • Sis. Elaine Curtis Secretary

 

Sound & Discipleship Ministry

  • Bro. Phil Exton, Jr., Director/Technician

 

Sunday Church School

  • Sis. Nettie White,  Superintendent

 

Usher Board No. 1

  • Sis. Callie Gripper, President
  • Sis. Diana Brown, 1st Vice President
  • Sis. Jacqueline Mack, 2nd Vice President

 

Intermediate/Junior Ushers

  • Unassigned. President
  • Unassignedt, Vice President
  • Sis. Bessie Williams, Mother

 

Usher Board No. 2

  • Deaconess Claudette Mills,  President
  • Trustee Brian Midgett, Vice President

 

Women’s Ministry

  • Sis. Rosa Friday, Director
  • Sis Elaine Curtis Secretary

 

Women’s Day Committee (2011)

  • Deaconess Johnnie Randall, Chairperson
  • Deaconess Linda Wilcox, Co-Chairperson

 

Youth and Young Adult Ministry

  • Unassigned, President
  • Unassigned, Vice President
  • Rev. Vivian Curtis Youth Director
  • Sis. Rose Townsend, Youth Administrator
  • Sis. Elaine Curtis, Senior Youth Advisor
  • Deaconess LeeVone Brown, Parent Coordinator